Model OS6GSMFM1

    ALCATEL OMNISTACK 1PT SC 1000BSX MMF 6024 6124 MOD

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Nokia

    Networking

    • Ports
      1000Base-SX
    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Antenna
      N/A
    • Type
      Expansion module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Data Link Protocol
      Gigabit Ethernet
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3z
    • Data Transfer Rate
      1 Gbps

    Power Device

    • Type
      none

    Miscellaneous

    • Package Type
      retail

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Type
      network
    • Interface
      Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Qty
      1
    • Connector Type
      SC multi-mode

    System Requirements

    • OS Required
      none

    Header

    • Brand
      Alcatel
    • Product Line
      Alcatel
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Localization
      n/a
    • Country Kits
      n/a
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Software

    • Type
      none

    Slot Required

    • Type
      expansion slot
    • Total Qty
      1

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Nokia

    Related Reviews

    All Networking Reviews
    The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

    The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

    A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

    A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

    Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

    Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

    Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

    Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

    How To

    All How To
    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    How to use your router's parental controls

    How to use your router's parental controls

    Latest News

    Why 5G is out of reach for more people than you think

    Phones by Oct 25, 2018

    How to use your router's parental controls

    Smart Home by Sep 25, 2018