Alcatel-Lucent SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX Series Specs

Alcatel-Lucent - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

Part Number: ISFP-100-MM

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Alcatel-Lucent
  • Product Line
    Alcatel-Lucent
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Nokia