Alcatel-Lucent - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Nokia

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Alcatel-Lucent
  • Product Line
    Alcatel-Lucent
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Nokia

Related Reviews

All Networking Reviews
The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

How To

All How To
4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

How to use your router's parental controls

How to use your router's parental controls

Latest News

Why 5G is out of reach for more people than you think

Phones by Oct 25, 2018

How to use your router's parental controls

Smart Home by Sep 25, 2018