AESP Signamax - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE Specs

AESP Signamax - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Part Number: 065-79SXEDMG

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    hot swap module replacement
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    AESP
  • Product Line
    AESP Signamax
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Advanced Electronic Support (AESP)