ADTRAN - XFP transceiver module | 1442983G3

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Adtran

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    DWDM
  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Type
    XFP transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1547.72 nm
  • DWDM Channel
    37
  • Features
    DWDM
  • Data Transfer Rate
    11.3 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    DWDM
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    ADTRAN
  • Product Line
    Adtran
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

General

  • Manufacturer
    Adtran