Model ADTRAN Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP Temperature Hardened - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

ADTRAN Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP Temperature Hardened - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE | 1442940G1

specs

Networking

  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    XFP transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -40 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    185 °F

Header

  • Brand
    ADTRAN
  • Product Line
    Adtran
  • Model
    Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP Temperature Hardened
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Provided

  • Type
    network
  • Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Adtran