ADTRAN - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module | 1442707G20

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    DWDM
  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1545.32 nm
  • DWDM Channel
    40
  • Features
    DWDM, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Data Transfer Rate
    2.5 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    DWDM
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -40 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    185 °F

Header

  • Brand
    ADTRAN
  • Product Line
    Adtran
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

General

  • Manufacturer
    Adtran