Model SFP12L2, mini-GBIC
  • Adtran OC-12 Small Form-Factor Long-Reach-2 Pluggable (SFP12L2) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SONET 1184544P5 $493.51

Adtran OC-12 Small Form-Factor Long-Reach-2 Pluggable (SFP12L2) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SONET

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Adtran

Networking

  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    SONET
  • Data Transfer Rate
    622.08 Mbps
  • Line Rate
    OC-12

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    OC-12

Header

  • Brand
    ADTRAN
  • Product Line
    Adtran
  • Model
    OC-12 Small Form-Factor Long-Reach-2 Pluggable (SFP12L2)
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

Line Properties

  • Line Rate
    OC-12

General

  • Manufacturer
    Adtran