AddOn ZTE XEN-10GE-S40K Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE Specs

AddOn ZTE XEN-10GE-S40K Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE

Part Number: XEN-10GE-S40K-AO

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-ER
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    XENPAK transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-ER
  • Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    ZTE XEN-10GE-S40K Compatible XENPAK Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    XENPAK
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn