AddOn - XFP transceiver module - TAA Compliant | ONS-XC-10G-EP60.6-40-AO

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    DWDM
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    XFP transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1560.61 nm
  • DWDM Channel
    21
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Line Rate
    OC-192

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Cisco ONS-XC-10G-EP60.6
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    DWDM
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Line Properties

  • Line Rate
    OC-192

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn