Model
  • AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE
    AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE XFPKT-SR-AO $257.35

AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    984 ft
  • Type
    XFP transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    MSA
  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    NetOptics XFPKT-SR

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn