AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE | XFP10G-E-OC192-IR2AO

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-ER
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    XFP transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Diagnostics, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, hot swap module replacement
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ae
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

General

  • Form Factor
    Plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    Laser Class 1, MSA, RoHS
  • MTBF
    715000 hour(s)

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    23 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Interface Provided

  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-ER
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Connector Qty
    x 2

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn