AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE Specs

AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Part Number: NTK587CQE5-40-AO

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    XFP transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1553.33 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • DWDM Channel
    30
  • Features
    100 GHz ITU CH 33, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Ciena NTK587CQE5
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn