AddOn TRENDnet TEG-GBSX Compatible GBIC Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet Specifications

AddOn TRENDnet TEG-GBSX Compatible GBIC Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: TEG-GBSX-AO

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1800 ft
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    TRENDnet TEG-GBSX

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    TRENDnet TEG-GBSX Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Where to Buy

AddOn TRENDnet TEG-GBSX Compatible GBIC Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: TEG-GBSX-AO

MSRP: $70.00

Visit manufacturer site for details.

CNET earns fees when you click these offers.