AddOn SMC SMCBGZLCX1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet Specifications

AddOn SMC SMCBGZLCX1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: SMCBGZLCX1-AO

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-ZX

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    SMC SMCBGZLCX1 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Where to Buy

AddOn SMC SMCBGZLCX1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: SMCBGZLCX1-AO
Low Price: $87.22 See all prices
CNET earns fees when you click these offers.