AddOn - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant | 25G-SFP28-LR-AO

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 25GBase-LR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP28 transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Data Transfer Rate
    25 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 25GBase-LR
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn