AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel | SO-SFP-8GFC-40D-C47-AO

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    CWDM, Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1470 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Data Transfer Rate
    8.5 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    SmartOptics SO-SFP-8GFC-40D-C47

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    8Gb Fibre Channel / CWDM
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.5 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.3 in
  • Weight
    2.4 oz

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn