AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel - TAA Compliant | SFP-8GB-DW31-40-AO

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    DWDM, Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1552.52 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    8Gb Fibre Channel
  • DWDM Channel
    31
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Data Transfer Rate
    8 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Comment
    DWDM

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn