Model AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant
  • AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant
    AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant 00W1242-AO $237.81

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    984 ft
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Data Transfer Rate
    8.5 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    MSA
  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    IBM 00W1242
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Comment
    short wave

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn