AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) Specs

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Part Number: 88Y6416-AO

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    984 ft
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Data Transfer Rate
    8 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    IBM 88Y6416

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Comment
    short wave

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn