AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant | X6603A-AO

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    984 ft
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    32Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    MSA
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    32Gb Fibre Channel
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Comment
    short wave

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn