AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE Specs

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Part Number: SFP-10GB-BX-D-20-AO

General

  • Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-BX-D
  • Max Transfer Distance
    12.4 miles
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, bidirectional
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-BX-D
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    Limited warranty - lifetime

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn