Model SFP-FD-BX35TH-AO

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Data Transfer Rate
    155 Mbps
  • Line Rate
    OC-3

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    MRV SFP-FD-BX35TH
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    OC-3
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    Limited warranty - lifetime

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Line Properties

  • Line Rate
    OC-3

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn