Model mini-GBIC
  • AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
    AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE 100-02136-AO $328.75

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1530 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    rugged
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Calix 100-02136

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -40 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    185 °F

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn