AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet Specifications

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: SFP-GIG-29CWD60-AO

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
  • Max Transfer Distance
    37.3 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1290 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-29CWD60
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Where to Buy

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: SFP-GIG-29CWD60-AO
MSRP: $468.00 Low Price: $311.54 See all prices