AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet Specifications

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: 100-01672-AO

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-BX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    rugged
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    MSA
  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Calix 100-01672

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-BX
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -40 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    185 °F

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Where to Buy

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: 100-01672-AO
MSRP: $410.00 Low Price: $255.11 See all prices