AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel Specs

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel

Part Number: TKD4580-28-PI-AO

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    DWDM, Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1554.94 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    4Gb Fibre Channel
  • DWDM Channel
    28
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Data Transfer Rate
    4.24 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    4Gb Fibre Channel
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Comment
    DWDM

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn