AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW) Specs

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Part Number: TXN31115-AO

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Form Factor
    Plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1640 ft
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Data Transfer Rate
    4.24 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Intel TXN31115
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    4Gb Fibre Channel
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Comment
    short wave

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn
CNET may get a commission from these offers.