AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN | NTTP08SD-AO

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-LX
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    rugged
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Avaya/Nortel NTTP08SD

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -40 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    185 °F

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn