AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant | QSFP-100G-SWDM4-S-AO

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100GBase-SWDM4
  • Max Transfer Distance
    328 ft
  • Type
    QSFP28 transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100GBase-SWDM4
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn