Model QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S-AO

    AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      AddOn

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 100GBase-CWDM4
    • Max Transfer Distance
      1.2 miles
    • Type
      QSFP28 transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1270-1330 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      100 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Features
      Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
    • Data Transfer Rate
      100 Gbps

    Expansion / Connectivity

    • Interfaces
      1 x Ethernet 100GBase-CWDM4 - LC single-mode x 2

    Miscellaneous

    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S
    • TAA Compliant
      Yes

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 100GBase-CWDM4
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      AddOn
    • Product Line
      AddOn
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      AddOn