AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant | JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4-AO

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-LX4
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    QSFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1270-1330 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Data Transfer Rate
    40 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-LX4
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn