AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet Specifications

AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: QSFP-40G-PLR4-AR-AO

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-PLR4
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    QSFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Data Transfer Rate
    40 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLR4

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-PLR4
  • Connector Type
    MPO single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    MPO single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Where to Buy

AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: QSFP-40G-PLR4-AR-AO
MSRP: $3,120.00 Low Price: $1,628.03 See all prices
CNET earns fees when you click these offers.