AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN Specs

AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Part Number: QSFP-40GBASE-4LC-2M-AO

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.6 ft
  • Type
    QSFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Data Transfer Rate
    40 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
  • Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.7 in
  • Depth
    2.8 in
  • Height
    0.5 in
  • Weight
    3.84 oz

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Where to Buy

AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Part Number: QSFP-40GBASE-4LC-2M-AO

MSRP: $780.00

Visit manufacturer site for details.

CNET may get a commission from these offers.