Model ADD-SC-LC-5M9SMF-RD-TAA

    AddOn patch cable - 5 m - red - TAA Compliant

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable - OS2
    • Features
      Riser, Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Singlemode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      9 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Manufacturer
      AddOn

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      red

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Header

    • Brand
      AddOn
    • Product Line
      AddOn
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      singlemode
    • Left Connector Type
      LC/UPC single-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      SC/UPC single-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      9 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Compliant Standards
      OS2
    • Features
      Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      16.4 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      AddOn