AddOn 15m LC to SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - patch cable - 15 m - yellow Specs

AddOn 15m LC to SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - patch cable - 15 m - yellow

Part Number: ADD-SC-LC-15M9SMF

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OS1
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    LC/UPC single-mode

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    yellow

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    15m LC to SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SC/UPC single-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    singlemode
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Left Connector Type
    LC/UPC single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC/UPC single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Compliant Standards
    OS1

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    49 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn