Model MTP-4LC-M3M-AO

    AddOn patch cable - 3 m - aqua

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable - OM3
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      8
    • Jacket Material
      Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    • Manufacturer
      AddOn

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      aqua

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      8
    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      AddOn
    • Product Line
      AddOn
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      MPO multi-mode
    • Gender
      female
    • Connector Qty
      1

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Jacket Material
      Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    • Left Connector Type
      LC multi-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      MPO multi-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      female
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      8
    • Compliant Standards
      OM3
    • Cable Key Features
      halogen-free
    • Features
      Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      10 ft

    General

    • Manufacturer
      AddOn