Model
  • AddOn patch cable - 2 m - black
    AddOn patch cable - 2 m - black ADD-SC-LC-2M5OM4-BK

AddOn patch cable - 2 m - black

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OM4
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    OFNR
  • Color
    black

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    SC/PC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    LC/PC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Compliant Standards
    OM4
  • Features
    Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), non-conductive

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    6.6 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn