Model ADD-ALC-SC-1M9SMF

    AddOn patch cable - 1 m - yellow

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable - OS1
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Singlemode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      9 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Jacket Material
      Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    • Manufacturer
      AddOn

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      yellow

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Header

    • Brand
      AddOn
    • Product Line
      AddOn
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Cable

    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Jacket Material
      Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    • Left Connector Type
      SC single-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      LC/APC single-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Compliant Standards
      OS1
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      singlemode
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      9 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Cable Key Features
      halogen-free
    • Features
      Angled Physical Contact (APC)

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      3.3 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      AddOn