Model ADD-SC-LC-0.5M6MMF

    AddOn patch cable - 0.5 m - orange

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable - OM1
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      62.5 / 125 micron
    • Jacket Material
      Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Manufacturer
      AddOn

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      orange

    Header

    • Brand
      AddOn
    • Product Line
      AddOn
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Cable

    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Jacket Material
      Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    • Left Connector Type
      SC/UPC multi-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      LC/UPC multi-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Compliant Standards
      OM1
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      62.5 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Cable Key Features
      halogen-free
    • Features
      Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      1.6 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      AddOn