Model ADD-LC-SC-MB0.3M9SMF

AddOn patch cable - 0.3 m - yellow

Specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OS2
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    yellow

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    singlemode
  • Left Connector Type
    LC/UPC single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC/UPC single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Compliant Standards
    OS2
  • Features
    micro boot

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    1 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn