AddOn - network adapter | AT-2711FX/SC-001-AO

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Processor
    1 x 82574 - Intel
  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI Express x1
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Ports
    100Base-FX
  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI Express x1
  • Type
    Network adapter
  • Max Transfer Distance (Optical)
    1.2 miles
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    VLAN filtering
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps

Processor

  • Type
    82574
  • Installed Qty
    1
  • Manufacturer
    Intel

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Allied Telesis AT-2711FX/SC-001

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

System Requirements

  • OS Required
    FreeBSD 9.x, Linux Kernel 2.4.x, Linux Kernel 2.6.x, Linux Kernel 3.x, Microsoft Windows 2000, Microsoft Windows 2000 Advanced Server, Microsoft Windows 2000 Server, Microsoft Windows 7 (32/64 bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2003 (32/64-bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2008 (32/64-bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2012, Microsoft Windows Vista (32/64 bits), Microsoft Windows XP (32/64 bits), Microsoft Windows XP Professional (32/64 bits), Novell NetWare 6.5, Windows 8 (32/64 bits)

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn