AddOn mode conditioning cable - 3 m - orange Specs

AddOn mode conditioning cable - 3 m - orange

Part Number: CAB-MCP-LC-3M-AO

General

  • Gender
    male
  • Network Cable Type
    Mode conditioning cable - IEEE 802.3z/OM1/OS1
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 62.5 /125 micron
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    mode conditioning cable

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    orange

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    LC/UPC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SC/UPC multi-mode, SC/UPC single-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    mode conditioning cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Left Connector Type
    LC/UPC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC/UPC multi-mode, SC/UPC single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 62.5 /125 micron
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z/OM1/OS1
  • Cable Key Features
    halogen-free

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    10 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn