Model CAB-MCP-LC-3M-AO

    AddOn mode conditioning cable - 3 m - orange

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Gender
      male
    • Network Cable Type
      Mode conditioning cable - IEEE 802.3z/OM1/OS1
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      9 / 62.5 /125 micron
    • Jacket Material
      Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    • Manufacturer
      AddOn

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Connector Type
      LC/UPC multi-mode

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      orange

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      mode conditioning cable

    Header

    • Brand
      AddOn
    • Product Line
      AddOn
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      SC/UPC multi-mode, SC/UPC single-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      1

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      mode conditioning cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Jacket Material
      Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    • Left Connector Type
      LC/UPC multi-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      SC/UPC multi-mode, SC/UPC single-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      9 / 62.5 /125 micron
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3z/OM1/OS1
    • Cable Key Features
      halogen-free

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      10 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      AddOn