AddOn LG RDH10247/2 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE | RDH10247/2-AO

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    LG-Ericsson RDH10247/2
  • Compliant Standards
    MSA

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    LG RDH10247/2 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Interface Provided

  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Connector Qty
    x 2

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn