AddOn Juniper SFP-1OC48-LR Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module | SFP-1OC48-LR-AO

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Transfer Rate
    2.488 Gbps
  • Line Rate
    OC-48/STM-16 LR-2

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Juniper SFP-1OC48-LR

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    OC-48/STM-16 LR-2
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Juniper SFP-1OC48-LR Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Line Properties

  • Line Rate
    OC-48/STM-16 LR-2

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn