Model AddOn Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

AddOn Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE | QFX-SFP-1GE-SX-AOK

specs

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1800 ft
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1.25 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    Laser Class 1

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn