Model JX-GBIC-1GE-T-AO

AddOn Juniper JX-GBIC-1GE-T Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - GigE

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Type
    GBIC transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
  • Connector Type
    SC

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Juniper JX-GBIC-1GE-T Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    GBIC
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Related Reviews

All Networking Reviews
The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

How To

All How To
4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

How to use your router's parental controls

How to use your router's parental controls

Latest News

Why 5G is out of reach for more people than you think

Phones by Oct 25, 2018

How to use your router's parental controls

Smart Home by Sep 25, 2018