AddOn Juniper Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Specifications

AddOn Juniper Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-AO

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    984 ft
  • Type
    XFP transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    MSA
  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-SR

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Juniper Compatible XFP Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Where to Buy

AddOn Juniper Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-AO
MSRP: $480.00 Low Price: $280.56 See all prices
CNET earns fees when you click these offers.