Model
  • AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
    AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM-AO $328.98

AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
  • Max Transfer Distance
    722 ft
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn